Students Inductees

Inductees Class of 2017

rsz_1inductees-2017_1

Left to Right Back Row: Luis Gonzalez; Jacob Benedict; Andrew Mehlman; George Richard; Kyle Anchors; Peter Hanna; Nigel Arruda
Left to Right Front Row: Thuy-Quynh Jennifer Le; Cady Welch; Steven Baltic; Mayssan Muftah; Kathleen McFadden
Not pictured: Alexander GuillaumeInductees Class of 2016


Inductees Class of 2016

rsz_inductees-2016


Left to Right Back Row
: Elizabeth Nicole Teal, MD; Kathleen Pombier, MD; Jake Laun, MD; Seth Grubb, MD; Jacob Blount, MD; Casey Nagel, MD; Robert Casey Sullivan, MD; Mina Ehab Tadros, MD; William Christian Thomas, MD; Jonathan Koscso, MD
Left to Right Middle Row: Brianna Oliver, MD; Kathryn Grace Dean, MD; Alison K. Cullinane, MD; Chelsea Gorsline, MD; Miqi Wang, MD; Bindiya Patel, MD
Left to Right Front Row: Viktor Flores, MD; Pamela Kim, MD; Keith Groshans, MD; Nicholas Govsyeyev, MD; Kathryn Rodriguez, MD; Jonathan Wischhusen, MD; Melissa Rosas, MD
Not pictured: John Derek DeNigris, MD; Nick James, MD; Taylor Martin, MD; Matthew R. Thau, MD; Zachary Burden, MD; Cameron Paterson, MD


Inductees Class of 2015

  • Justin Abbatemarco (Class of 2015 Jr)
  • Stephen Aradi (Class of 2015 Jr)
  • Michael Cameron (Class of 2015 Jr)
  • Christopher Centonze (Class of 2015 Jr)
  • Jennifer Harb** (Class of 2015 Jr)
  • Andrew Hayden* (Class of 2015 Jr)
  • Thomas Hayman (Class of 2015 Jr)
  • Grey Leonard (Class of 2015 Jr)
  • Christoper Russell (Class of 2015 Jr)
  • Rachel Diane Applebaum (Class of 2015)
  • Jonathan Alan Braue (Class of 2015)
  • Jae Chung (Class of 2015)
  • Kevin Cronin (Class of 2015)
  • Brittany Diane Darragh (Class of 2015)
  • Michael Irick (Class of 2015)
  • Kirk Jeffers (Class of 2015)
  • Stephen Mayper (Class of 2015)
  • Jessica Ashely Rainey (Class of 2015)
  • Jason Ricciuti (Class of 2015)
  • Eric Warren Rudnick (Class of 2015)
  • Sean Spence (Class of 2015)
  • Jaimie Weber (Class of 2015)
  • Amanda Zimmerman (Class of 2015)

*Chapter President 2014-2015 
**Chapter Vice President 2014-2015


Inductees Class of 2013

  • Alexander Boyle (Class of 2013)
  • Cara Capitena (Class of 2013)
  • Jess Delaune (Class of 2014)
  • Lisa Hayman (Class of 2014)
  • Sydney Hindley (Class of 2013)
  • Kenzo Koike (Class of 2013)
  • Kimberly LaMartin (Class of 2013)
  • Jonathan Lopez (Class of 2013)
  • Bryn Lee McGhee (Class of 2013)
  • Dexter Mendoza (Class of 2013)
  • Daniel Restrepo (Class of 2014)
  • Nancy Rolfe (Class of 2013)
  • Claire Roycroft (Class of 2013)
  • Michael Saco (Class of 2014)
  • Cara Sullivan (Class of 2013)
  • Joseph White (Class of 2013)
  • Jian Zheng (Class of 2013)

Inductees Class of 2012

  • Leah Baker (Class of 2012)
  • Meaghann Bernardy (Class of 2012)
  • William Carson (Class of 2012)
  • Bridget Coughlin (Class of 2013)
  • Dana Cruite (Class of 2012)
  • David Donohue (Class of 2012)
  • John Groundland (Class of 2012)
  • Danielle Horne (Class of 2012)
  • Angela LaFace (Class of 2013)
  • Harry Lomas (Class of 2012)
  • Timothy Miller (Class of 2012)
  • Jayme Mitchell (Class of 2012)
  • Rajiv Nathoo (Class of 2013)
  • Rajiv Parikh (Class of 2012)
  • Amber Pepper (Class of 2013)
  • Kyle Plotts (Class of 2013)
  • Sarah Pullen (Class of 2012)
  • Davis Rierson (Class of 2013)
  • Lindsey Verduin (Class of 2012)

Inductees Class of 2011

  • Jenna Beasley (Class of 2012)
  • Petra Caselnova (Class of 2011)
  • Mark Chappell (Class of 2011)
  • Michelle Davis (Class of 2011)
  • Lorent Duce (Class of 2011)
  • John Emerson (Class of 2011)
  • Matthew Franzen (Class of 2011)
  • Mark Halsey (Class of 2011)
  • Alex Hayes (Class of 2011)
  • Danielle Hoyne (Class of 2012)
  • Elizabeth Kim (Class of 2011)
  • David LaFon (Class of 2012)
  • Tresa Lombardi (Class of 2011)
  • Kate Madden (Class of 2011)
  • Stephen Mehanni (Class of 2012)
  • John Mouzakis (Class of 2011)
  • Asa Oxner (Class of 2011)
  • Roy Pinakpani (Class of 2011)
  • Allen Pusateri (Class of 2011)
  • Joshua Rogozinski (Class of 2012)
  • Natalia Spinelli (Class of 2012)
  • Sumeet Thareja (Class of 2011)

Inductees Class of 2010

  • Bryan Allen (Class of 2010)
  • Brandon Brown (Class of 2010)
  • Andrew Carey (Class of 2010)
  • Karan Desai (Class of 2011)
  • Casey Gooden (Class of 2010)
  • Michelle Hamel (Class of 2010)
  • Gregory Henderson (Class of 2010)
  • James Highsmith (Class of 2010)
  • Jarrod Keeler (Class of 2010)
  • Menyoli Malafa (Class of 2011)
  • Matthew Manry (Class of 2011)
  • Michaela Nguyen (Class of 2010)
  • Robert Plews (Class of 2010)
  • Michael Roberts (Class of 2010)
  • Melinda Shiver (Class of 2010)
  • Ryan Telford (Class of 2010)
  • Laura Thornsberry (Class of 2011)
  • Philip Tran (Class of 2010)
  • Seth Trifiro (Class of 2010)
  • Kristy Wesighan (Class of 2010)

Inductees Class of 2009

  • Hope Bueller (Class of 2009)
  • Hugh Davis (Class of 2009)
  • David Goldner (Class of 2009)
  • Melissa Grillo (Class of 2009)
  • Douglas Ivancsits (Class of 2009)
  • Erika Johnson (Class of 2009)
  • Jessica Keshishian (Class of 2009)
  • Christopher Koltz (Class of 2009)
  • Coren Menendez (Class of 2009)
  • Mark Oldham (Class of 2009)
  • Salma Pothiawala (Class of 2009)
  • Jessica Teav (Class of 2009)
  • Chad Rusthoven (Class of 2010)
  • David Sallman (Class of 2010)
  • Veronica Tucci (Class of 2009)
  • Marie Vasher (Class of 2009)
  • Gwennaelle Wilson (Class of 2010)
  • Charlotte Wood-Hill (Class of 2010)

Inductees Class of 2008 

  • Melanie Altholtz (Class of 2008)
  • Jason Buckley (Class of 2008)
  • Rahul Chavan (Class of 2008)
  • Clarence Clay (Class of 2008)
  • Shana Coplowitz (Class of 2008)
  • Seth Felder (Class of 2009)
  • Sudeep Gaudi (Class of 2008)
  • Gregory Harlage (Class of 2008)
  • Kristin Houseknecht (Class of 2009)
  • Jason Jennings (Class of 2009)
  • Jessica Johnson (Class of 2008)
  • Lisa Klepczk (Class of 2008)
  • Andrew Lemmon (Class of 2008)
  • Lisa Moody (Class of 2008)
  • Daniel Shippy (Class of 2009)
  • Kerry Thomas (Class of 2008)
  • Kathlyn Wilde (Class of 2008)
  • Daniel Yoder (Class of 2008)

Inductees Class of 2007

  • Elizabeth Blazick (Class of 2007)
  • Kimberly Burgess (Class of 2007)
  • Richard Cain (Class of 2008)
  • Damian Caraballo (Class of 2007)
  • Mark Collins (Class of 2008)
  • Tania Condarco (Class of 2007)
  • Janelle Fauci (Class of 2007)
  • David Gerber (Class of 2008)
  • Laurie Harden (Class of 2007)
  • Jason Landry (Class of 2007)
  • John Mullinax (Class of 2007)
  • Scott Perrin (Class of 2007)
  • Sarat Piduru (Class of 2007)
  • Connie Poetter (Class of 2007)
  • Elizabeth Rommel (Class of 2008)
  • David Schrift (Class of 2007)
  • Erica Traina (Class of 2007)
  • Elizabeth White (Class of 2007)
  • Amy Zaccaria (Class of 2007)